Meghan Goyal Assignments

The suggested supply list is on our school website. Thank you for your support!

Starting the second week of school (8/21/17) Our class will have the following preps:

Please note that all parent /classroom volunteers must be cleared, including classroom party volunteers, etc.   Please look at our school website, and under parent forms, click on DUSD parent volunteer clearance.  Completed forms and a copy of your driver's license should be turned into the office as soon as possible.  Thanks!

Back to School Night  2017

Third Grade


Welcome to a new school year!  We are very excited  and looking forward to a great year with your child.  Below you will find a brief description of our 3rd grade curriculum.  Please feel free to contact us throughout the year if you have any questions and/or concerns.


Homework:   We record homework daily, as a class, in the students’ Amador planner.   Students will receive nightly spelling to prepare for their quiz on Friday, as well as, math homework to review the objectives we learned in class that day. All homework will be due the following day unless stated otherwise.  Students can expect to spend up to 45 minutes a day plus 20 minutes of daily reading to complete their homework. Remember this is the year we work on developing independence with our homework responsibilities. Therefore, we encourage you to support your child in his/her learning, however please allow your child to do the homework independently.  


Curriculum:

We have  adopted, and are following the  Common Core State Standards (CCSS) for 3rd grade.   Common Core information can be obtained from the California Department of Education website which is as follows:

http://www.cde.ca.gov/re/cc/


Math:   In third grade, the areas of focus will be multiplication, division, measurement, elapsed time, multistep word problems, and writing to explain, to name a few. Access to the math textbook is available on the following website:  www.pearsonrealize.com. Additional practice/review can be done through a web based math practice site called IXL math.


Language Arts:   We will work on high interest 3rd grade core literature chapter books and non-fiction text in order to learn how to provide evidence based answers, develop speaking and listening skills, improve grammar and figurative writing, and to increase reading comprehension.

The Accelerated Reader (AR) program will be used in our classroom to monitor nightly reading and progress toward reading at or above grade level.  Students will work toward the provided word count goals for the year, which will be used as a basis for their report card effort grade in language arts.


Social Studies:  We will study geography, Ohlone Indians, local Dublin history and government. We are excited to include our Social Studies Weekly newspaper subscription and field trips to enhance this area of study.


Science:  We will study Next Generation  Science standards. Topics of study will include Earth’s systems, ecosystems, and  life cycles.  For further information check out the following websites:

http://www.nextgenscience.org/

http://www.cde.ca.gov/


Writing: Students will spend time daily becoming authors. We will be using the Lucy Calkin’s Writer’s Workshop curriculum to study the following genres of writing:  narrative, informational, and persuasive.


Computers:  We will be utilizing chromebooks for a variety of applications in all curriculum areas. Please discuss and sign the Digital Citizenship Pledge your child brought home to ensure proper use and safety when using technology at school.


Music: Mr. Maddox is our music teacher and he will provide information regarding the recorder program for third graders as the year progresses.

My class scheduled music time is on Wednesday

P.E.: Mr. Black is our  P.E. teacher. Please make sure your child is properly attired and wears sneakers for P.E. The third grade team also has their scheduled additional required P.E. time on Wednesdays, so students need to wear appropriate shoes on Wednesdays as well.

My class scheduled P.E. time is on Monday


Library: Mrs. Kaatmann is our new librarian. Students may borrow two books each week, and they should bring their books back for renewal or return before their scheduled library day.

My class scheduled library time is on   Monday


Field trips: Local field trips are currently being planned, further information will be sent home as trips are arranged.  We will be going to the Dublin Heritage Center and the Lindsay Wildlife Center to name a few. Students will travel by bus only, per district policy, therefore field trip costs reflect the bus transportation fee.


Food in the classroom:

Per district policy, food for birthday treats as well as class celebrations must be store bought and ingredients  listed.  We have nut allergies in our classrooms, so all tree nuts are banned.  Healthy treats or non food items such as books are encouraged.


District policy on assessments:  Assessments cannot be sent home, so if you wish to see your child’s tests, please contact your teacher to arrange for viewing at the office.  


SBAC Common Core testing will be in the spring (early May), please see the following link for more information.

http://www.smarterbalanced.org/


Volunteers:  Parents who wish to help out with classroom Art in Action, celebrations, etc.  must be cleared to volunteer by our office ahead of time.  Volunteer clearance forms and information is on our school website.  Parent Forms


Thank you for your support!


Sincerely,

                                            Third Grade Team

Amador Elementary School

 

 

Thousands of high school seniors from across Southern California were named semifinalists this week for the National Merit Scholarship Program, which in its 63rd year will dole out $32 million to 7,500 students in the spring.

About 16,000 students nationwide were named semifinalists. Of those, 15,000 are expected to advance to the final round, the National Merit Scholarship Corporation said in a statement.

The semifinalists were chosen based on their scores on the 2016 Preliminary SAT/National Merit Scholarship Qualifying Test, which they took as juniors. The semifinalists comprise less than 1 percent of high school seniors in the United States and received the highest scores in their states.

The city of Los Angeles has 30 seniors in the semifinals. Elsewhere in the county, Pasadena has 13 and Whittier has one.

Five friends at the small, tight-knit Los Angeles Center for Enriches Students, part of the L.A. Unified School District, were on the list.

“We were all excited and glad we’ve gotten to this level,” said Murad Avliyakulov, 17. “It’s a good way to get recognition.”

His buddy, Henry Basu, likes taking tests.

“This came along as part of that enjoyment,” Basu said. “I’ve put the most effort I could into it, so it’s gratifying.”

In Orange County, nearly 800 students from 25 cities are now semifinalists.

Irvine has the most students in the semifinalist round, with 109 – 32 of which came from University High School. Fullerton has 47 semifinalists, most from Troy High School, and Santa Ana has 14.

Hannah Park, 17, who attends Woodbridge High in Irvine, said she was surprised when she learned she was a semifinalist.

“When they pulled me out of class two days ago (to notify her), I thought I was in trouble.”

Riverside has six students, Corona has four and Murrieta has one.

Audrey Yao, 17, a senior at Martin Luther King High School in Riverside, wasn’t expecting to become a semifinalist –  she didn’t find out she was one until a friend shot her a text message.

“I don’t think I’ve processed it yet,” Yao said. “I’m just taking it as part of my life. (But) like many other seniors, I’m realizing college is expensive. So I’m excited.”

The lone San Bernardino semifinalist is 16-year-old Cajon High School senior Isabel Cholbi.

“I was very excited,” Cholbi said. “But there’s also a lot of stress, because now I have to worry about the next round.”

Still, a cool thing.

“During morning announcements on Wednesday,” Cholbi said, “they presented me with a sash and bouquet.”

To become a finalist, the candidates and their high schools must submit a detailed scholarship application that includes their academic record, participation in school and community activities, examples of leadership, employment, and honors and awards received.

The National Merit Scholarship Corporation, a nonprofit, will award 2,500 students with the prestigious $2,500 National Merit award. Others will receive varying amounts from either corporations and businesses or universities.

“This is a really great accomplishment for all of the students,” said Neal Sharma, 17, of University High in Irvine, a semifinalist. “You can’t really compare these students. We’re all unique with unique opportunities.”

Click here to see the release with the list of National Merit semifinalists

Or search the listing here of California students:

AGOURA HILLS
AGOURA H. S.
Derensteyn, Max
Harris, Maya F.
Kabir, Zahin S.
Palmer-Toy, Bryce W.
Prieger, Alexander

ALAMEDA
ALAMEDA H. S.
Hartigan, Calder J.
Huang, Jiahao
Nguyen, Andrew D.
Nguyen, Anh P.

ENCINAL H. S.
Arneson, Anneli H.

ALBANY
ALBANY H. S.
Chen, Nuo
Lee, Philip C.
Rees-Hill, Joseph A.
Tegland, Liam
Yong, Simon

ALHAMBRA
ALHAMBRA H. S.
Cheng, Celine
Tan, Sophia

MARK KEPPEL H. S.
Chang, Kenny
Ji, Vivian
Ng, Nicholas
Ogawa-Monroe, Kailey K.
Pitugnarongphor, Kaitlyn

ALISO VIEJO
ALISO NIGUEL H. S.
Bhaskar, Anushka
Deming, Rachel A.
Hughes, Michael C.
Leish, Eliana G.
Ryoo, Jemin

ANAHEIM
CANYON H. S.
Krishan, Shefali J.
Woodson, Connor M.
Yook, Kunseo
Yuan, Zachary Z.

CORNELIA CONNELLY SCHOOL
Borbridge, Amy E.

FAIRMONT PREPARATORY ACADEMY
Gibbs, Ellie N.

KATELLA H. S.
Dollins, Forrest

SERVITE H. S.
Aimone, Patrick O.

ARCADIA
ARCADIA H. S.
Chen, Ethan
Chen, Justin B.
Chen, Liang-Wei
Chen, Sean
Ching, Conner J.
Fang, Andrea C.
Figueira, Nicholas A.
Gu, Xinyang
Ho, Daniel A.
Lee, Frank K.
Li, Derek
Shin, James J.
Togelang, Arianna
Wang, Regina L.
Yao, Elyse
Yeh, Benjamin P.
Ying, Xiaoke
Yuan, Warren
Zeng, Edward W.
Zhao, Louis

ARROYO GRANDE
ARROYO GRANDE H. S.
Egg, Erika E.
Lane, Chloe S.

ATHERTON
MENLO – ATHERTON H. S.
Cole, Erin E.
Dewey, Emma Q.
Furman, Zachary D.
Gage, Kelsey M.
Galhotra, Sajel R.
Iyer, Christopher S.
Kao, Patrick D.
Liu, Jerry W.
Manin, Nikita D.
McCutcheon, Kelley R.
Oesterling, Alexander X.
Sehgal, Maanek S.
Sullivan, James M.
Tan, Andrew J.
Trabosh, Narisa C.

MENLO SCHOOL
Abadi, Sebastien N.
Dollinger, Cole
Dumanian, Grant
Howard, Rachel D.
Jain, Sabrina S.
Kennedy, Connor
Leschly, Bo
Tam, Tiffany L.
Tung, Hwai-Liang
Weingart, John R.
Wong, Anna J.
Yang, Thomas
Young, Grace N.
Zheng, Andrew

SACRED HEART
PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Connors, Emma M.
Herden, Luca
Ho, Madeline C.
Thompson, Robert W.

BAKERSFIELD
INDEPENDENCE H. S.
Haviland, Andrew J.

STOCKDALE H. S.
Alphonso, Warren B.
Gogulapati, Anusha A.
Kuchakulla, Niteesh

BELLFLOWER
ST. JOHN BOSCO H. S.
McDermott, Mark

BELMONT
CARLMONT H. S.
Boone, Kiran
Chong, David
Felton, Casey
Lu, Aaron
Masini, Amanda
Pham, Hanalei
VanArsdel, Zane
Vendrow, Edward B.
Zhang, Sammy

BENICIA
BENICIA H. S.
Beyer, Madeline C.
LeGro, Ethan

BERKELEY
BERKELEY H. S.
Adams, Jasper
Klop-Packel, Nory G.
Knowles, Leda A.
McDonald, Zoe
MAYBECK H. S.
Pavlov, Charlotte

ST. MARY’S COLLEGE H. S.
Martin, Julia E.

BEVERLY HILLS
BEVERLY HILLS H. S.
Artal, Jonathan M.
Harward, Brian D.
Harward, Jason M.
Kim, Jae Yi

BREA
BREA OLINDA H. S.
Mishra, Gaurav
Wellen, Randall L.

BRENTWOOD
HERITAGE H. S.
Nam, Jasmine H.

LIBERTY H. S.
Frits, Maya J.

BURBANK
BURBANK H. S.
Czeranko, Adam James
Nhan, Aaron
Yang, Melissa
Yee, John S.

JOHN BURROUGHS H. S.
Tumkur Mahesh, Prajwal

CALABASAS
CALABASAS H. S.
Gupta, Vidish
Moyal, Eden
Nguyen, Nhat
White, Nathan L.

VIEWPOINT SCHOOL
Fang, Yiming

CAMARILLO
ADOLFO CAMARILLO H. S.
Yuan, Jessica

CAMPBELL
WESTMONT H. S.
Zhang, Kelly

CARLSBAD
CARLSBAD H. S.
Li, Anthony

LA COSTA CANYON H. S.
Parr, Kevin

PACIFIC RIDGE SCHOOL
Bjornstad, Patrick T.
Causey, Benjamin P.
Chen, Eric N.
Ning, Derek
Schell, Tiffany
Yu, Connie B.

SAGE CREEK H. S.
Drury, Brendan M.
Lewis, Charles R.
Li, Amy

CARMEL
CARMEL H. S.
Gray, Ihlara
Hendricks, Quincy
Zacek, Filip M.

CARPINTERIA
CATE SCHOOL
MacFarlane, Ian P.

CARSON
CALIFORNIA ACADEMY OF MATHEMATICS AND SCIENCE
Pela, Tavio A.

CASTRO VALLEY
CASTRO VALLEY H. S.
Bhat, Anjali C.
Cady, Julia M.
Chiu, Vivian H.
Fung, Lauren A.
Li, Kaitlyn J.
Revina, Sofia

CERRITOS
CERRITOS H. S.
Chang, Fu-Tung
Chea, Peter
Suh, Angelina

WHITNEY H. S.
Hyun, Michelle M.
Raghavan, Sharan
Thenappan, Bala S.

CHATSWORTH
CHATSWORTH H. S.
Lee, Taylor

SIERRA CANYON SCHOOL
Reicher, Benjamin M.

CHICO
PLEASANT VALLEY H. S.
Bridgnell, Olivia A.

CHINO HILLS
RUBEN S. AYALA H. S.
Kim, Soohong
Rodriguez, Joshua
Senthilkumar, Vigneshwar
Shah, Reeya

CHINO HILLS H. S.
Hasib, Maham
Jeeda, Rashi

CHULA VISTA
EASTLAKE H. S.
Colarusso, Anthony D.
Perez, Alejandro D.

OTAY RANCH H. S.
Hoh, Brian H.

CLAREMONT
CLAREMONT H. S.
Jung, Shane S.
Junisbai, Sanjar N.
Moore, Miriam L.
Moore, Simon L.
Park, Abraham S.
Tran, Eric
Welty, Eliza T.
Wu, Elizabeth

VIVIAN WEBB SCHOOL
Jiang, Anne
Newman, Georgia A.

WEBB SCHOOL OF CALIFORNIA
Wei, Oren

CLOVIS
CLOVIS H. S.
Adisasmito-Smith, Narayana
Siechert, Jennifer L.

HOMESCHOOL
Nye, Grace P.

COLFAX
COLFAX H. S.
Vereyken, William M.

CONCORD
CLAYTON VALLEY CHARTER H. S.
Pearson, Samuel J.
Schoffstall, Logan C.

CORONA
CENTENNIAL H. S.
Beckwith, Sabrina W.

SANTIAGO H. S.
Hamilton, Madison H.
Mitra, Shameek
Rhodes, Tyler M.

CORONADO
CORONADO H. S.
Leonard, Stephen M.
Zaller, Isabel R.

COVINA
CHARTER OAK H. S.
Wang, Stephanie C.
California (continued)

CULVER CITY
CULVER CITY H. S.
Winslow, Eden J.

CUPERTINO
CUPERTINO H. S.
Ayalur, Abhinav V.
Balakrishnan, Anoop
Elumalai, Nila N.
Gee, Caroline
Gopu, Ria S.
Gurtu, Nandit
Li, Jasmine
Liang, Andrew S.
Liang, Benjamin S.
Liao, Yi Jou
Nadkarni, Pooja
Narveuar, Anushka S.
Otsu, Seiji
Ranade, Prajakta
Sanghavi, Saagar J.
Santurkar, Ishani
Sridhar, Sneha
Sripathy, Arjun
Sun, Jeffrey
Vichare, Sohan
Wang, Selena
Yang, Evelyn T.
Zeng, Amy Z.
Zhang, Cindy X.
Zhang, Xinyi

HOMESCHOOL
Chi, Ethan

HOMESTEAD H. S.
Chen, Michael Z.
Gray, Alistair J.
Hasser, Rebecca E.
Haymore, Rebecca S.
Kim, Sarah
Lee, Kaitlyn
Li, Vincent
Liu, Erica
Ning, Orion S.
Shah, Sarthak V.
Srinivasan, Rithika
Su, Evan H.
Tarn, Natalie
Wang, Kevin J.
Wang, Zhifei
Wang, Zhixue
Wu, Ryan
Yu, Christine
Zhou, Hao
Zhu, Rebecca

MONTA VISTA H. S.
Banerjee, Rakhi
Bhise, Rucha
Chang, Loren H.
Chen, Nicholas W.
Chiang, Vivian
Duan, Carolyn
Evans, Dylan M.
George, Nihal
Gopinath, Advith
Haines, Joshua M.
Haldar, Kinjal
Hsieh, Matthew L.
Hsu, William
Huang, Brian B.
Huang, Nancy C.
Jiang, Helen
Kathuria, Aurum
Khanna, Nikash N.
Kollareddy, Anisha
Kotesova, Hanna
Kwan, Michelle
Lalwani, Kriti
Lee, Min Hoo
Lee, Theresa S.
Lian, Sophie J.
Luo, Grace
Mahajan, Amita
Merchia, Atul R.
Qi, Grace
Ramachandran, Anika A.
Ray, Joy
Reddy, Priya
Ren, William Y.
Saha, Srijani
Shanker, Nikhita Z.
Shen, Jason X.
Sud, Bhavna
Suh, Samuel
Syskine, Daria V.
Tammineni, Himaja
Tang, Eric A.
Upadhyay, Rishi
Wan, Michael
Wang, Jasmine E.
Wu, Joyce
Yang, Forest
Yang, Gina Y.
Yang, Michael
Yang, Steve
Zhang, Claire
Zheng, Cindy R.
Zhou, Grace
Zou, Spencer Y.

CYPRESS
CYPRESS H. S.
Yik, Jason L.

OXFORD ACADEMY
Chao, Jake R.
Chordia, Siddhi S.
Fatalla, Jacob Adriel G.
Hyun, Aeji
Mitra, Sambodh
Moon, Joshua S.
Veys, Yasmin S.

DALY CITY
SUMMIT SHASTA
Lam, Brian

DANA POINT
DANA HILLS H. S.
Ivory, Lauren N.
Jafar, Yousif
Shobar, Grant S.

DANVILLE
MONTE VISTA H. S.
Bronshteyn, Jacob
Chun, Nicholas
Coleman, Austin
Couture, Natalie S.
Hou, Elizabeth
Huang, Timothy Y.
Ren, Diana S.
Sharpe, Katherine E.
Su, Tercel
Vuong, Ivan
Zheng, Ruoyang
Zhou, Eric

SAN RAMON VALLEY H. S.
Steele, Jasmine

DAVIS
DAVIS H. S.
Chao, Daniel
Duffy, Laura Rae K.
Ge, Richard
Hasson-Snell, James A.
Hu, Albert L.
Keller, Jeffrey B.
McSorley, Euan J.
Stachowicz, Kyle
Willgohs, Kersten M.
Young, Caleb P.

DIAMOND BAR
DIAMOND BAR H. S.
Cao, Ruiyan
Chang, Brian
Cheng, Alex
Ho, Matthew I.
Jeon, Sungjoo
Lee, Alvin
Peng, Eric
Shao, William
Song, Crystal
Xia, Amy

DOWNEY
DOWNEY H. S.
Patel, Aarti
DUBLIN
DUBLIN H. S.
Balajee, Smruthi
Feemster, Arianna
Gavrilova, Eugenia K.
Hong, Da Hyun
Kim, Abigale K.
Koshatwar, Navyada
Phatak, Ira
Shah, Vade
Singh, Jaiveer
Tang, Eric
Wang, Cory

HOMESCHOOL
Gwozdz, Daphne R.

EASTVALE
ELEANOR ROOSEVELT H. S.
He, Lucas J.
Takahari, Lily

EL CAJON
VALHALLA H. S.
Albers, Alexandra N.

EL CERRITO
EL CERRITO H. S.
Walker, Julia C.

EL DORADO HILLS
OAK RIDGE H. S.
Asperheim, Margaret
Bergstrom, Johanna J.
Bergstrom, Lorena
Gopalan, Naveen
Huang, Jacob J.
McWhorter, Neil S.
Xie, Justin

EL MONTE
ARROYO H. S.
Nguyen, Michael W.

EL SEGUNDO
VISTAMAR SCHOOL
Ito-Fisher, Eamon
Stenson, Aidan C.

ELK GROVE
COSUMNES OAKS H. S.
Cruz, Antone K.
Smith, Seth T.

FRANKLIN H. S.
Hoang, Brandy T.
Lewis, Nathaniel R.
Parmar, Jupinder S.

ENCINITAS
THE GRAUER SCHOOL
Matthews, Katherine N.

SAN DIEGUITO ACADEMY
Bland, Jacob
Chockalingam, Neesha
McQuarrie, Michael
Neyer, Klaus
Paxton, Natalie
Veitas, Rokas
Zhu, Sophia

ESCONDIDO
CLASSICAL ACADEMY H. S.
Howard, Rachel L.

ETIWANDA
ETIWANDA H. S.
Bui, Daryl Y.
FAIR OAKS

BELLA VISTA H. S.
King, Jordan R.
Low, Hayden K.

FOLSOM
FOLSOM H. S.
Adoni, Anish
Becerra, Adrian
Cheng, Yu-Hsi
Ediga Lakhamsani, Rithwik
Graening, Olivia N.
Haase, Andrew M.
Hamilton, Preston

VISTA DEL LAGO H. S.
Ajudia, Raj K.
Jain, Amish
Rexin, Teresa M.

FONTANA
HOMESCHOOL
Quijano, Jaison T.

HENRY J. KAISER H. S.
Heyer, Amandeep

FOUNTAIN VALLEY
FOUNTAIN VALLEY H. S.
Keslerwest, Lee R.
Liu, Jane J.
Nguyen, Kendrick T.

FREMONT
AMERICAN H. S.
Ahmed, Ifrah
Arunkumar, Radhakrishnan
Chen, Aaron W.
Chen, Yupei
Chigullapally, Nikita
Chiplunkar, Shardul A.
Huang, Eric
Huang, Joshua P.
Jamil, Zarraf
Lam, Christina
Liu, Elise Y.
Morimoto, Isabella P.
Nagarajan, Pranav
Nakka, Nikhil V.
Parameswaran, Pranav
Prakash, Rohan
Sayyid, Sana A.
Shah, Aneri P.
Sharma, Charul
Sharma, Vibh A.
Singh, Paramjot
Wang, Vanessa
Yu, Jessica
Zachariah, Isaiah A.
Zhao, Angela
Zhou, Alexander Y.
Zia, Taroob

HOMESCHOOL
Shah, Shalin

IRVINGTON H. S.
Agarwal, Sourish
Akkiraju, Amala
Bali, Manya
Bansal, Siddharth
Bhat, Rishabh N.
Cheng, Claire
Cheng, Jeffrey
Cheng, Richard H.
Cherukuri, Abhinav C.
Darukhanawalla, Malcolm
Guo, Rachel
Hajela, Rohan
Handa, Satyak
Hsiao, Winnie Y.
Huang, Christina J.
Huang, Qing
Jang, Bryan W.
Jayaraman, Rachana
Kasar, Rohith
Khurana, Rishabh
Lakos, Monika R.
Liu, May S.
Liu, Sabrina
Mayilvahanan, Sarvesh
Melo, Lucas A.
Pareek, Rachit
Patel, Naman R.
Prusty, Ayushi
Qadeer, Hamza A.
Rbakhshandeh, Abbas
Reddy, Pramith T.
Rohatgi, Vanya
Sanghavi, Nikita
Saxena, Sahil
Shah, Jwalin
Shah, Ujashi J.
Shen, Stacy
Singhal, Rijul
Wang, Eileen
Wang, Judy
Wang, Nancy
Wu, Yuntong
Xiong, Daniel
Yoo, William D.
Yu, Amy
Zang, Zhenyi
Zhang, Cindy Y.
Zhao, Dezheng
Zhu, Tyler Y.

MISSION SAN JOSE H. S.
Bai, Iris
Baratam, Rithvik
Bhadoria, Himanshu
California (continued)
Chang, Adam S.
Chang, Austin B.
Chang, Emily
Chang, Emma
Chawla, Ishika S.
Chawla, Sanil
Chu, Albert
Chuang, Gabriel T.
Dong, Mina
Dong, Samantha C.
Fang, Wenhan
Feng, Tiffany
Fok, Emily
Gaggar, Arpita
Gaggar, Ayush
Ge, Carolyn
Gupta, Savvy
Hahn, Ryan P.
Hegde, Chandan
Hou, David Y.
Huang, Colby Y.
Jiang, Grace
Jin, Sylvia W.
Kan, Andrew Z.
Kannan, Anupama
Kinoshita, Andrew T.
Kiran, Prajna
Kodnani, Devesh R.
Lee, Celina C.
Li, Albert H.
Li, Eric
Li, Felisha A.
Liew, Haesung
Lim, Athena L.
Lim, Dylan
Lin, Melody
Lin, Robert
Lin, Yvette Y.
Liu, Joanna Y.
Liu, Richard
Lu, Angela
Luu, Minnie
Muslim, Arbaaz
Ng, Michelle
Nguyen, Andrew H.
Park, Julia
Patel, Avi C.
Pi, Anna
Ramesh, Ashish
Ramsundar, Aarthi
Reddy, Akhil T.
Ross, Vivian
Sakleshpur, Sonia
Shih, Sabrina J.
Singh, Lavanya
Sivakumar, Gautham
Smith, Avery J.
Song, Michelle C.
Su, Crystal B.
Su, Vivian
Suresh, Adithya
Swarnakar, Ankush
Teng, Emily
Trivedi, Aditya
Tsai, Jolene
Tseng, Alexander
Vien, Michael H.
Vuppaladhadiam, Lahari
Wadhwa, Anna
Wang, Alana H.
Wang, Andre Y.
Wang, Helen
Wang, Joyce
Wang, Michael Y.
Wu, Brendan
Wu, Derek
Wu, Kevin
Wu, Max C.
Xiong, Xinle
Yao, John
Yin, Raymond R.
Yu, Xiao
Yuan, Cindy
Yung, Claire H.
Zhang, Emmanuelle Z.
Zhang, Michelle H.
Zhou, Chenxing
Zhou, Chenyu

WASHINGTON H. S.
Chu, Rachel K.
Gunady, Ella
Ho, Christopher
Joshi, Aadit S.
Lacaze, Katherine D.
Morkved, Olivia G.
Sheth, Sohum R.
Than, Helen

FRESNO
CLOVIS NORTH H. S.
Haselhorst, Christopher
Menz, Zachary R.
Shin, Katherine Y.

SAN JOAQUIN MEMORIAL H. S.
Monreal, Patrick J.

FULLERTON
FULLERTON UNION H. S.
Yang, Yale

SUNNY HILLS H. S.
Jung, Joshua M.
Kwon, Jessica C.
Pak, Irene J.

TROY H. S.
Bostic, William K.
Branson, Ashley E.
Cai, Patrick Y.
Chan, Lydia
Chap, Brian
Chen, Andrew W.
Chen, Austin
Chen, Jessica S.
Chen, Ryan M.
Chiu, Tien
Dickson, Kelly
Fan, Ashley
Flores, Jared C.
Han, Ji Yun
Hu, Jasper Y.
Jang, Justin S.
Jang, MiHyun
Kang, Kaylee Y.
Kao, Michael
Kim, Timothy J.
Kwon, Ah-Yeon
Lee, Christopher
Lee, Michelle
Lee, Nicholas Z.
Li, Timothy H.
Lin, Elaine
Loh, Sharleen Y.
Lu, Kathy
Mechem, Vanessa J.
Nguyen, Andrew K.
Paine, Mark B.
Park, Christine
Pau, Allen
Razi, Riyaz S.
Ro, Hannah H.
Sun, Austin J.
Wang, Regina Z.
Wang, Sean
Wang, William S.
Xu, Sherry Y.
Yi, Joon-Soo J.
Zhou, Jeffrey

GARDEN GROVE
BOLSA GRANDE H. S.
Ho, Long H.
PACIFICA H. S.
Gao, Lynn M.
Hsueh, Jerlene
Stevens, Ryan

GILROY
DR. T. J. OWENS GILROY EARLY COLLEGE ACADEMY
Badoni, Mayoli
Lakdawala, Sanaaya

GLENDALE
GLENDALE H. S.
Peralta, Robert N.

GLENDORA
GLENDORA H. S.
Wang, Brandon

GOLETA
DOS PUEBLOS H. S.
Henrie, Maxwell X.
Pan, Francis Y.
Roney, James

GRANADA HILLS
GRANADA HILLS CHARTER H. S.
Glass, Rachel H.
Kavcioglu, Alexander J.
Kwon, Tyler H.
Lin, Daniel
Mohan, Lisha
Springer, Joseph A.

HACIENDA HEIGHTS
HOMESCHOOL
Kong, Ethan J.

LOS ALTOS H. S.
Lin, Chia Hung

GLEN A. WILSON H. S.
Kuang, Victoria
Kung, Aidan H.
Lee, Alvin

HAYWARD
MOREAU CATHOLIC H. S.
Turaga, Pranav V.

HILLSBOROUGH
CRYSTAL SPRINGS UPLANDS SCHOOL
Fuchs, Eliana L.
Jian, Darren
Kamath, Anika A.
Levy, Gabrielle L.
Rao, Partha S.
Ruehl, Elizabeth
Yu, Wiley
Zheng, Rachel

HOLLISTER
SAN BENITO H. S.
Rosette, Aeja K.

HUNTINGTON BEACH
EDISON H. S.
Blatt, Megan K.
Phan, Brian C.

HUNTINGTON BEACH H. S.
Sakamoto, Jessica M.
Suzuki, Akira
Valenta, Claudia
Wiley, Nicholas D.

MARINA H. S.
Conroy, Kaitlin M.

OCEAN VIEW H. S.
Lee, Christopher

INDIO
SHADOW HILLS H. S.
Wyman, Nicholas E.

IRVINE
ARNOLD O. BECKMAN H. S.
Biswas, Pradyun
Cai, Angela
Chen, Erik
Chu, Brian
Du, Sara
Gerchick, Darren
Hajali, Patrick
Hyung, Seeun
Kim, Lucas
Lee, Erica
Murray, Daniel
Nguyen, Britney
Pan, Jennifer
Park, Grace
Pham, Elaine
Saini, Rajan
Seo, Minji
Shi, Marva
Suresh, Aditya
Tang, Orion
Teng, Sarah
Tran, Tuong-Minh
Weaver, Tristan
Wong, Jason
Wu, Ziyi
Xu, Michelle

CREAN LUTHERAN H. S.
Liu, Danielle

HOMESCHOOL
McBeath, Lily C.
IRVINE H. S.
Chang, Joshua I.
Hess, Clara M.
Huang, Albert
Ma, Michelle
Patel, Avadh S.
Song, Kathleen A.

NORTHWOOD H. S.
Chang, Robert F.
Choi, Calista S.
Dai, Yutong
Fu, Irene L.
Gonik, Yulia M.
Guo, Amy C.
Huang, Maggie
Kim, Aaron
Kim, Michelle
Kulkarni, Shubham
Lee, Andres S.
Li, Claire
Li, Zelong
Moh, Jasper
Pak, Sarah
Palepu, Vineet
Pandey, Kushagra
Park, Byeongmin
Parthasarathy, Nitya
Sharma, Geetanshi
Tang, Matthew G.
Wang, Mitchell
Yan, Maggie C.
Yu, Serena
Zhou, Harvey
Zietz, Elizabeth

TARBUT V’TORAH COMMUNITY DAY SCHOOL
Veksler, Avigdor

UNIVERSITY H. S.
Ahn, Jiwon
Bota, Peter G.
Chang, Alison J.
Chen, Phil H.
Cheng, Justin
Choi, Baek Gyu
Choi, Minu
Chow, Isabelle
Cranston, Dillon
Dhindsa, Hartejas
Ding, Eirene
Fan, Yuchen
Garg, Anita
Giblin, Laurel A.
Guo, Shiyuan
Hilby, Craig
Kong, Linghao
Kozlowski, Patryk T.
Lee, Juwon
Li, Albert Y.
Liu, Lucy L.
Majumder, Asmita
McPhie, Emily
Mitchell, Audrey E.
Patel, Anushi Y.
Patel, Ishana
Sharma, Neal N.
Shin, Yong Jun
Sun, Dylan
Sun, Kexin C.
Wong, Jessica
Zhang, Elaine Y.
Zhao, Ashley
Zhao, Yun

WOODBRIDGE H. S.
Chang, Elizabeth P.
Chang, Ryan N.
Chatterjee, Shreya
Chong, Lindsay H.
Fisher, Natali
Kim, Iyoung E.
Kliman, Peter
Koh, Lauren
Le, Dustin N.
Lee, Jefferson K.
Lu, Selena J.
Park, Hannah
Park, Janice H.
Tong, William X.

KENTFIELD
MARIN CATHOLIC H. S.
Freda, Kate
California (continued)

LA CANADA FLINTRIDGE
FLINTRIDGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Ashworth, Brendan M.
Chang, Suha
Krishnakumar, Jayasri
Lalwani, Ria
Le, Jonathan
Oakes, Conrad G.
Poole, Sunay H.
Turner, Catherine V.

LA CANADA H. S.
Aron, Arjun
Backer-Peral, Veronica
Hu, Yiyin
Lee, Erica J.
Menemenlis, Christos
Min, Harrison B.
Northrop, Blake
Randolph, Matthew C.
Suk, Averi D.
Wu, Cora J.

ST. FRANCIS H. S.
Gould, Nicholas P.

LA CRESCENTA
CLARK MAGNET H. S.
Krkasharian, Lilit L.

CRESCENTA VALLEY H. S.
Bayard, Alexandra A.
Bhadha, Zerxes R.
Hamkins, Kiran S.
Jeon, William H.
Kang, Joyce J.
Lee, Su A.
Li, Miranda
Park, Kevin S.
Ramos, Francisco N.
Rowe, Kevin V.
Wang, Justin K.

LA HABRA
SONORA H. S.
Suh, Hanna

LA JOLLA
THE BISHOP’S SCHOOL
Chang, Liam J.
Coats, Claire G.
Deokule, Simran S.
Fan, Valerie A.
Isaacson, Loren A.
Kim, Na Yeon
Kim, Naomi
Kimijima-Dennemeyer, Rita M.
Peng, Evan D.
Shi, Yuxin
Tang, Veronica J.
Tian, William S.
Wang, David G.

LA JOLLA COUNTRY DAY SCHOOL
Fogler, Truman D.

LA JOLLA H. S.
Aalaei, Sahra M.
Backlund, Alexandra H.
Deng, Samantha X.
Dessert, Grace E.
Dorst, William J.
Duong, Sabrina
Hu, Hannah
Leonard, Max H.
Leone, Madison R.
Lin, Cindy
Liu, Hudson
Passananti, Joyce E.
Raj-Silverman, Isha S.
Tsai, Audrey E.

LA MESA
HOMESCHOOL
Simon, Jessica E.

LA MIRADA
LA MIRADA H. S.
Kim, Daniel J.

LA VERNE
BONITA H. S.
Woo, Justin

LAFAYETTE
ACALANES H. S.
Fang-Horvath, Hallie
Fang-Horvath, Sierra S.
Kalil, Madeline
Mudgett, Malia F.
Yates, Martha A.

BENTLEY SCHOOL
DeVries, Kaitlin

LAGUNA BEACH
LAGUNA BEACH H. S.
Hoffs, Charlotte T.
Keyser, Andrew J.
Ravenna, Joseph
Sharp, Benjamin R.

LAKE FOREST
EL TORO H. S.
Kattapuram, Joel J.
Machesky, Jackson J.

LARKSPUR
REDWOOD H. S.
Fitzgerald, John
Root, Russell
Walsh, Jack

LIVERMORE
GRANADA H. S.
Larson, Emory
Singhal, Meenakshi
Wang, Kaitlyn

LIVERMORE H. S.
Brown, Miriam
Cooke, Piper A.

LOMA LINDA
LOMA LINDA ACADEMY
Goulbourne, Lyle P.

LONG BEACH
LONG BEACH POLYTECHNIC H. S.
Fleming, Thomas M.
Oca, Andrew W.

ROBERT A. MILLIKAN H. S.
Cox, Tristan R.
Lee, Asaph S.
LOOMIS

DEL ORO H. S.
Scott, Ethan J.
Zayante, Juniper

LOS ALAMITOS
LOS ALAMITOS H. S.
Kulkarni, Abhishek S.
Lee, Jina
Schissel, Taylor T.
Wang, Chelsey Y.

LOS ALTOS
LOS ALTOS H. S.
Cheng, Shirley
Fu, Evan S.
Ghaffari, Nadia O.
Kutsyy, Albert
Labuda, Evan P.
Liu, Alan
MacInnis, Emily J.
Matthew, Tanya T.
Subramanian, Ananya R.
Toomre, Reese B.
Varghese, Avi
Veytser, Samuel A.
Vronsky, Michael
Wang, Allison L.
Wu, Aline Y.
Yeo, Darryl H.
Yu, Justin V.
Yuan, Joanne

LOS ALTOS HILLS
PINEWOOD SCHOOL
Rodriguez Steube, Maria C.

LOS ANGELES
THE ARCHER SCHOOL FOR GIRLS
Germano, Claire A.

BRENTWOOD SCHOOL
Ansell, Nathan
Bookin, Chase L.
Liebeskind, Alexander
Mendelson, Jonathan D.

ALEXANDER HAMILTON H. S.
Raanan, Benjamin S.

LOS ANGELES CENTER FOR ENRICHED STUDIES
Avliyakulov, Murad
Basu, Henry S.
Heard, Samuel D.
Hong, Yeram
Robertson, Connor J.

LOYOLA H. S.
Cox, Stephen O.
Dennis, Jeremiah J.
Donohoe, Benjamin R.
Kendall, Jackson W.
McDonald, Nicholas P.
Myers, Christopher T.
Scandaliato, Richard J.

MARLBOROUGH SCHOOL
Crotta-Cox, Juliana M.
Franco, Isabella O.
Raquel, Carmina A.

JOHN MARSHALL H. S.
Kim, Min K.
Ott, India I.
Tzeng, Rane P.

MILKEN COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Gold, Ryan S.
Saliman, Aaron

PILGRIM SCHOOL
Brancato, Francesca D.
Lee, Jonathan

SHALHEVET H. S.
Hirschhorn, Samuel N.

WINDWARD SCHOOL
Lemann, Spencer

LOS GATOS
LOS GATOS H. S.
Brodie, Bates B.
Chou, Charissa J.
Field, John H.
McCanny, Molly C.
Song, Michael
Tiwari, Ritaank
Wang, Handong

MALIBU
MALIBU H. S.
Kapler, Chase T.

MANHATTAN BEACH
HOMESCHOOL
Rojko, Tony J.

MIRA COSTA H. S.
Cohn, Joseph P.
Geller, Noah S.
Gist, Alexander J.
Ibrahim, Mason I.
Kelleher, Thomas R.
Kim, Ray H.
Le, Alexander M.
Lu, Peter J.
Miao, Jennifer
Qi, Josephine J.
Scalabrini, Jonathan C.
Schlick, Lauren A.

MARYSVILLE
MARYSVILLE H. S.
Simeroth, William M.

MILL VALLEY
TAMALPAIS H. S.
Pletcher, Samuel J.

MILLBRAE
MILLS H. S.
Carson, Jasmine
Chan, Kaitlyn
Eschen, Carson
Huang, Sarah
Zhou, Hongxiao
Zhu, Eric M.

MILPITAS
MILPITAS H. S.
Bui, Phi-Long N.
Chan, Ivan
Chang, Isaac E.
Cho, Brandon H.
Do, Hope A.
Seok, Simwon
Shrotriya, Samik
Su, Lawrence

MISSION VIEJO
CAPISTRANO VALLEY H. S.
Dewing, Jonah
Liu, Michelle
Yang, Elisa

TRABUCO HILLS H. S.
Akers, Karina L.
Bao, Darren K.
Verma, Ashish
Wang, Jenny

MODESTO
CENTRAL CATHOLIC H. S.
Kellner, Vivian B.

JAMES C. ENOCHS H. S.
Hilliker, Aaron P.
Hilliker, Jacob A.

JOSEPH A. GREGORI H. S.
Hijaouy, Zakaria A.
Sibala, Dhiraj R.

MODESTO H. S.
Choahn, Daniel

MONROVIA
MONROVIA H. S.
Nakamura, Nathan

MONTEBELLO
SCHURR H. S.
Hung, Destinee T.
Martinez-Banegas, Luis D.
Saisho, Mitchell U.

MONTEREY
TRINITY CHRISTIAN H. S.
Perez, Michael O.

YORK SCHOOL
Agha, Kaden

MOORPARK
MOORPARK H. S.
Medlock, Dawson G.

MORAGA
CAMPOLINDO H. S.
Deng, Kevin C.
Goldblatt, Arthur H.
Moore, Audrey
Rodriguez, Lauren
Todd, Noah
Uthayakumar, Athya
Zhong, Tanya

MORGAN HILL
OAKWOOD SCHOOL
Murphy, Claire A.
ANN SOBRATO H. S.
Jackson, Amanda K.

MOUNTAIN VIEW
GERMAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL OF SILICON VALLEY
Neubrand, Johannes

MOUNTAIN VIEW H. S.
Cai, Andrew J.
Chao, Timothy
Cheng, Allen
Ciao, Daniel
Delaney, Brian C.
Donahue, Rebecca G.
Frees, Daniel M.
Ghosh, Ryan
Hoberman, Benjamin A.
Jung, Jae
Karolczak, Eva O.
Liu, Rolan
California (continued)
Mueller, Audrey J.
Nelson, Ray O.
Peltier, Bryan K.
Petti, Anna
Robinson, Maryann
Shahiar, Neda
Wang, Howard
Wong, Nolan S.
Yang, Eunice
Zhang, Cathy
Zhou, Alan Y.

ST. FRANCIS H. S.
Ambatipudi, Mythri
Asuncion, Matthew J.
Baskaran, Nithyashri
Bhattacharya, Rishi
Biswas, Shopnavo
Chen, Christina
Chern, William W.
Fernandez, Miranda E.
Goyal, Nikita
Gudibande, Arnav
Jain, Rishabh
Kapur, Amisha
Karur, Naren
Ke, Andrew
Kim, Nicole
Law, Jared
Lee, Sonya S.
Lu, Stephanie Y.
Morissette, Thomas M.
Muthyala, Prerna
Nguyen, Kelley
Ranade, Rayva A.
Rao, Kushaal
Sardal, Riya R.
Shanmugam, Adithya V.
Silva, Jan Gabrielle P.
Su, Jessica
Walsh, Sabrina K.
Wang, Tuan
Xiao, Eric Y.
Xu, Jerry D.
Yang, Kory

MURRIETA
MURRIETA VALLEY H. S.
Kim, Jeffrey

NAPA
JUSTIN – SIENA H. S.
Gulrajani, Natalie
Kenaston, Matthew W.

NEWBURY PARK
NEWBURY PARK H. S.
Bai, Lois M.
Chen, Kevin
Chew, Juliana L.
Dvoretzky, Ayla M.
Hsu, Winston S.
Joshi, Megan
Kim, Hyunsoo
Kim, Rachel S.
Nguyen, Cac-Han
Xi, Brian J.

NEWPORT BEACH
CORONA DEL MAR H. S.
Goldenberg, Jeffrey H.
Marlo, John A.
Mickelsen, Liam
Stemler, Lian M.
Tolsma, Ryan

SAGE HILL SCHOOL
Ansari, Farooq F.
Huang, Ian S.
Saboorian, Sarah N.
Sanchez, Alfonso
Walenta, Matthew S.

NORTH HOLLYWOOD
CAMPBELL HALL
Farid, Daniel J.
Kustin, John W.

NORTH HOLLYWOOD H. S.
Bulwa, Felix B.
Hewitt, Sophia M.
Hu, Robin
Jagani, Roshan A.
Jagani, Shaan
Joo, Dominick I.
Ke, Alexander
Kim, Joel
Liu, Jonathan D.
Loo, Yi-Shen A.
Mendelsohn, Jaren P.
Michaels, Ella Q.
Opell, Aaron J.
Pak, Yea-Lyn
Ren, Stephen C.
Shuai, Richard W.
Standish, Jack C.
Stoutenburg, Dylan M.
Vasudevan, Visishtah Narayan

OAKWOOD SCHOOL
Mendelsohn, Juliana M.

NOVATO
SAN MARIN H. S.
Clark, Ryan P.

OAK PARK
OAK PARK H. S.
Attanti, Sumedha
Juwadi, Kavya R.
Lee, Matthew J.
Sun, Carol K.
Trux, Alexandra N.

OAKDALE
OAKDALE CHARTER H. S.
Sanford, Chase

OAKLAND
COLLEGE PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Breber, Emma L.
Chapin, Natalie M.
Du, Yue
Guo, Janet C.
Jones, Audrey T.
Katari, Michael F.
Lin, Alexander J.
Liu, Tiffany T.
Lyons, Jake C.
McCulloch, Margaret E.
Menon, Neha S.
Parekh, Tara E.
Vawter, Logan W.
Wornow, David J.
Wu, Yuhang V.
Zheleznyak, Adam A.

HEAD – ROYCE SCHOOL
Bartlett, Audrey N.
Chu, Alice
Dang, Lawrence H.
Kojima, Sophia Maxine
Teuscher, Noah
Yuen, Nathan

BISHOP O’DOWD H. S.
Liu, Alicia D.

OAKLAND SCHOOL FOR THE ARTS
Pandey, Achintya

OAKLAND TECHNICAL H. S.
Barrilleaux, Francois E.
Carrere, Leah M.
Goldberg, Aden

OCEANSIDE
EL CAMINO H. S.
Dee, Paris
Zhou, Jaron M.

OJAI
THE THACHER SCHOOL
Hardwicke, Joseph B.
Kallett, Ethan
O’Neill, Kathleen J.

ORANGE
EL MODENA H. S.
Tucker, Nicholas S.

ORANGE LUTHERAN H. S.
Penn, Natalie E.

ORINDA
MIRAMONTE H. S.
Banisadr, Eric C.
Liu, Angeline
Shen, Jeremy K.
Ting, Karina
Zhang, Jasmine

PACIFIC GROVE
PACIFIC GROVE H. S.
Bitter, Sarah R.

PACIFIC PALISADES
PALISADES CHARTER H. S.
Ghodsian, Ashley A.
Gottesman, Daniel M.
Thibodeaux, Pierre N.

PALO ALTO
CASTILLEJA SCHOOL
Guha, Sreya E.
Gupta, Arushi G.
Kona, Zoe
Rhee, Kaitlin
Sandhu, Simran K.
Sonecha, Ria V.

HENRY M. GUNN H. S.
Agarwal, Arushi
Arun, Advait
Baharav, Carmel
Chandra, Anand
Chang, Kyu-Ri
Chen, Joshua L.
Chen, Tiffany
Daniel, Clarissa Y.
Dong, Andrew
Gao, Alex
Gordon, Noah G.
Guo, Crystal C.
Hristov, Deiana
Lee, Catherine
Lee, Young Suk
Li, Ethan J.
Li, Kevin
Mishra, Ankur K.
New, Rachel N.
Ng, Joseph H.
Pan, Leny
Sachidanandan, Adnaan A.
Shau, David
Sheu, Lauren Y.
Shi, Andrew Z.
Sweidy Stata, Raychel
Tao, Zhuoran
Wang, Liana
Wang, Max C.
Xie, Gregory
Yang, Arthur
Yang, Daphne
Zhu, Daniel E.

KEHILLAH JEWISH H. S.
Kaplan-Lipkin, Avi
Zimand, Liran A.

PALO ALTO H. S.
Ardeshna, Devin A.
Chin, Maya L.
Cockerell, Emma M.
Craig, Samuel E.
Doubson, Julia N.
Duffie, Cornelius H.
Foster, Reed A.
Goyal, Ushana
Gubbens, Derek H.
Hagen, Xander
Hildebrand, Gail C.
Hong, Chloe Z.
Huang, Ronaldo C.
Jawetz, Christopher L.
Kim, Edward
Kim, Kevin
Leng, Mei M.
Liu, Eric X.
Liu, Ryan C.
Lok, Sarah E.
On, Alvin Z.
Poe, James
Qiao, Julia
Rumelhart, Joseph D.
Sharma, Vijay A.
Shieh, Andrew
Singhal, Mihir A.
Soundararajan, Kesavan A.
Stephenson, Renee N.
Su, Tanli
Wang, Tristan
Wu, Jerry
Yu, Stephanie
Zhang, Ashley
Zhuang, Frances

PALOS VERDES ESTATES
PALOS VERDES H. S.
Agrawal, Sachit S.
Nash, Austin L.
Nash, Brandon W.
Norris, Angelina S.
Park, Sue Yeon
Zhang, Roger

PALOS VERDES PENINSULA
CHADWICK SCHOOL
Foster, Owen
Shim, Taesun
Toups, Connor J.
Zhou, Amy F.

PASADENA
JOHN MARSHALL FUNDAMENTAL SCHOOL
Ashkaryan, Kachik
Schlecht, Abigail B.

MAYFIELD SCHOOL
Nail, Elizabeth L.
Parisi, Elizabeth A.

POLYTECHNIC SCHOOL
Bradforth, Emma E.
Chatterjee, Shivani J.
Cire, Dallas
Demetriades, Lucas P.
Feingold, Jacob H.
McCarthy, Elizabeth B.
Sherwindt, Hannah G.
Wuthrich, Nicholas H.

WESTRIDGE SCHOOL
Qin, Ashley E.

PASO ROBLES
PASO ROBLES H. S.
Smith, Zachary T.

PEBBLE BEACH
STEVENSON SCHOOL
Chiu, Christopher Y.

PIEDMONT
PIEDMONT H. S.
Coleman, Ellen C.
Hunter, Eva D.
Kucirek, Juliet
Srivastava, Rohan B.
Tellegen, Mira B.
Yu, David D.

PLACENTIA
VALENCIA H. S.
Bhupathy, Ashwin J.
Kim, Erika
Kim, Erin
Kim, Junil
Thio, Ethan D.
Yee, Christy A.
Yoon, Amy

PLACERVILLE
CHARTER COMMUNITY SCHOOL
Murdock, Michael A.

OCEAN GROVE CHARTER SCHOOL
Hanlon, Michelina

PLEASANT HILL
COLLEGE PARK H. S.
Figen, Jacob R.

PLEASANTON
AMADOR VALLEY H. S.
Bhandari, Thrishna
Bilkic, Ines M.
Chen, April D.
Chin, Isabella L.
Choo, Young Joo K.
Dhingra, Megha
Gao, Kevin
Griston, Molly J.
Hawkins, Mackenzie O.
Huang, William B.
Iyer, Varun
Jolly, Arnav
Ju, Jerry
Kheny, Sachi
Koyyada, Anurag
Krishnaswamy, Shreyas
Lee, Rachel S.
Li, Oliver F.
California (continued)
Lilja, Cathrine M.
Lin, Matthew Y.
Menon, Rohit K.
More, Ayush
Natarrajan, Raahul
Peng, Kenneth L.
Pereira, Julianna L.
Reddy, Pranav
Regmi, Simran
Sharma, Mayank
Shimanuki, Stacy K.
Sridhar, Sunidhi
Swaminathan, Nithya
Thendean, Fiona H.
Thomas, Alan J.
Toor, Hartej S.
Tor, Alice
Tor, Annie M.
Tummala, Dhruv
Vaidyanath, Varsha
Varshney, Aastha
Venkatesh, Nandhakumar
Yang, Jonathan H.
Yu, Grace
Zhang, Nicole
Zhang, Shawn B.
Zheng, Kevin
Zhu, Jennifer S.

FOOTHILL H. S.
Chen, Benjamin G.
Hsu, Jessie
Jeong, Donghyun
Jiang, Hannah Q.
Joglekar, Manasi Y.
Li, Peggy P.
Paranjpe, Nina
Peng, Ziyi
Pereira, Savita A.
Rengarajan, Anirudh
Wang, Nanxiang
Wang, Sophia L.
Zhang, Emily

QUARRY LANE SCHOOL
Kaur, Joymaneet
Narayanan, Srihari
Sen, Ahana

PORTOLA VALLEY
WOODSIDE PRIORY SCHOOL
Duncan, Elizabeth C.

POWAY
POWAY H. S.
Bartholomeusz, Evan J.
Cheves, Hannah G.
Liu, Kai Yuan
QUARTZ HILL
QUARTZ HILL H. S.
Kim, Vivian M.

RAMONA
RAMONA H. S.
Leonard, Victoria P.

RANCHO CUCAMONGA
LOS OSOS H. S.
Du, Danielle
Pan, Kelly
Yang, Grace E.

RANCHO CUCAMONGA H. S.
Chu, Winnie U.
Young, Carissa C.

RANCHO SANTA FE
HORIZON PREP
Creek, Aerin L.

RANCHO SANTA MARGARITA
SANTA MARGARITA
CATHOLIC H. S.
Jennison, Jordan M.
Kim, Sung Y.
Senkowski, Andrew H.
Sherwood, Susannah L.

TESORO H. S.
Cheng, Brian T.
Cheng, Vincent D.
Mulligan, Alexander J.
Ortega, Daniel D.
Pugazhendhi, Pranit
Ritchie, Emily A.
Roach, Caroline M.
Wang, Henry L.
Xiang, Phillip T.

REDDING
SHASTA H. S.
Matagulay, Aislinn S.
Moon, Andrew K.

UNIVERSITY PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Liu, Kevin D.

REDLANDS
REDLANDS EAST VALLEY H. S.
Kristoffersen, Matthew E.

REDLANDS H. S.
Shammo, Renata
Wilson, Tylan R.

REDONDO BEACH
REDONDO UNION H. S.
Chamas, Malek
Goodarzi, Navid R.
White, Enoch E.

REDWOOD CITY
SEQUOIA H. S.
Burrill, Nathaniel J.
Culverhouse, Karsen M.
Lo, Zachary C.
MacAvoy, Clara G.
Marcus, Hannah E.

RIVERSIDE
MARTIN LUTHER KING H. S.
Koh, Esther E.
Su, Yushan
Yao, Audrey E.

RIVERSIDE POLYTECHNIC H. S.
Smith, Claudia A.

RIVERSIDE STEM ACADEMY
Kanrar, Nivedita
Su, Morgan Z.
ROCKLIN
ROCKLIN H. S.
Nguyen, Julia

WESTERN SIERRA COLLEGIATE ACADEMY
Trehan, Michael L.

ROHNERT PARK
TECHNOLOGY H. S.
Jenkins, Calvin D.
Peterson, Collin

ROLLING HILLS ESTATES
PALOS VERDES PENINSULA H. S.
Baik, Matthew J.
Chang, Sean N.
Chang, Tyler K.
Chew, Alyssa B.
Chien, Christopher
Hong, Ashley J.
Hu, Robert
Kato, Kai Y.
Kim, Nathaniel J.
Kim, Yuna
Lazarus, Michael D.
Liu, Ryan
Liu, Samantha T.
Louie, Daniel J.
Mueller, William T.
Ng, Riley K.
Ni, Joshua S.
Panfil, Sabrina K.
Schluper, Julia M.
Stam, Katherine H.
Tanaka, Miho M.
Yohannan, Jonathan

ROSS
BRANSON SCHOOL
Koehne, Niklas

ROWLAND HEIGHTS
JOHN A. ROWLAND H. S.
Chin, Keilyn
Liang, Michelle A.
Yu, Michael

SACRAMENTO
CHRISTIAN BROTHERS H. S.
Karalli, David M.

C. K. MC CLATCHY H. S.
Karlsen, Amos
Pham, Elyse

MIRA LOMA H. S.
Arun, Adith S.
Flamm, Carson W.
Jiang, Bowen
Jung, Edward
Kumar, Nikhilesh G.
Maglalang, Jack A.
Sharma, Khounish
Wang, Sophia J.
Yong, Harry
Yoon, Michael

RIO AMERICANO H. S.
Donnelly, West P.
Muilenburg, Zachary A.

ST. FRANCIS H. S.
Fu, Olivia
Ostrom, Amanda L.

WEST CAMPUS H. S.
Jang, Michael

SAN BERNARDINO
CAJON H. S.
Cholbi, Isabel J.

SAN BRUNO
CAPUCHINO H. S.
Cordero, Julia
Jayanthi, Niven

SAN DIEGO
ACADEMY OF OUR LADY OF PEACE
Grygar, Allison G.

THE CAMBRIDGE SCHOOL
Hom, Haley

CANYON CREST ACADEMY
Arul, Boopalakrishnan
Aryan, Delara
Beer, Michael
Campbell, Caitlin M.
Chen, Anne
Chen, Maggie S.
Choi, Jiwoo
Colborn, Jennah
Ervin, Tamar
Fuller, Joshua
Ge, Yujia
Gu, Sonia
Ha, Jason
Han, Eric
Huang, Andrew
Ji, Angela
Jiang, Kathleen
Kandula, Praneeth
Kang, Joanne
Krishnamurthy, Nithya
Kumar, Kratin
Larson, Nicholas
Lee, Mhun-Jeong
Li, Kevin
Lin, Jason K.
Lindberg, Maria
Liu, Rachael
Luo, Jim
Qiu, Jeffrey
Rao, Rithvik
Roy, John
Ruan, Sarah
Skinner, Samantha G.
Soler, Ferran
Stickels, Annika N.
Sun, Daniel D.
Vuong, Erin
Wang, Daniel
Wang, Melissa
Wang, Orson
Wang, Xiran
Wesson, Grace
Woytowitz, Sean
Wu, Nicole
Yan, Amy
Yang, Stephen
Yu, Jannie
Zhang, Andrew
Zhang, Cecilia
Zhang, Jacob
Zhu, Zilu
Zhuang, Wesley

CATHEDRAL CATHOLIC H. S.
Moreau, Madeleine J.

DEL NORTE H. S.
Chandramohan, Advaita
Chen, Kevin J.
Chen, Valerie K.
Cheng, Sarah K.
Du, Carolyn
Gaytan, Christian F.
Hong, Rose M.
Kadaba, Sukruth S.
Kim, Sunwoo
Lam, Jordan
Lee, Haemin J.
Lin, Everett
Panda, Sameeksha
Park, Emily
Ramesh, Anjali
Schoppa, Nathaniel K.
Suresh, Urmi
Trost, Jessica S.
Xue, Claudia Q.
Zeng, Tracy

PATRICK HENRY H. S.
Chu, Kalos K.

HIGH TECH HIGH MEDIA ARTS
DeHaan, Soren P.

MIRA MESA H. S.
Jones, Noah M.

MOUNT CARMEL H. S.
Alfonzo, Carson
Bost, Eileen J.
Cline, Jonathan P.
Fox, Juliana M.
Tran, Johnathan T.

MOUNT EVEREST ACADEMY
Hardianto, Priscilla
Huang, Lucas O.

FRANCIS W. PARKER SCHOOL
Appel, Troy B.
Fay, Liam
Hall, Zachary T.
McCulloch, Jeremy A.
Pai, Megan N.
Partnoy, Natasha C.
Waldman, Aviva

POINT LOMA H. S.
Burnes, Trevor R.
Omens, Jonathan
Roel, Julian T.

RANCHO BERNARDO H. S.
Chen, Daniel C.
Domsalla, Wesley M.
Durkin, Elizabeth L.
Gopalan, Ayaan A.
Hunter, Samuel Y.
Leete, Rachel M.
Lu, Nina
Ozturk, Robert C.
Pickard, Bradley A.

SCRIPPS RANCH H. S.
Cantrell, Ryan J.
Chang, Hyounjun
Datta, Poorvi
Lee, Joonhyuk
Luo, Jonathan
Nuzen, Melba H.
Richards, Gracie C.
Sferraa, Isabella A.
Snyder, Colin
Wang, Matthew-Keane Q.
Wildenhain, Patrick I.

JUNIPERO SERRA H. S.
Langley, Tristan J.
Tran, Michelle N.

ST. AUGUSTINE H. S.
Fudge, Nicholas
California (continued)
Haliburton, Ian G.
Misleh, Jason W.
Vecchioni, Nicholas C.

TORREY PINES H. S.
Behrend, Jack
Freedman, Thomas E.
Gelman, Isaac
Gross, Benjamin W.
Hu, Kevin
Hu, Stacy
Kan, Reagan
Kim, Simon
Kuo, Jonathan
Lian, Rachel
Lin, Ryan
Ren, Kevin
Seong, Jungmo
Shah, Karishma
Tzeng, Jocelyn
Xie, Edward
You, Carine
Zhang, Lauren
Zhao, Andrew
Zhou, Ryan
Zimmer, Leianna

UNIVERSITY CITY H. S.
Grubensky, Colin M.
McGee, Alexander T.
Roosnovo, Alexandra K.

WESTVIEW H. S.
Bao, Allison
Bradshaw, Nathan D.
Chen, Steven
Chu, Robin L.
Dinh, Alan B.
Fowler, Liam E.
Galash, David A.
Geng, Jamie
Guo, Ricky R.
Kang, Eric H.
Kim, Jeeyu A.
Lee, Andrew
Levin, Nir
Nasser, Rehana
New, Kevin
Nolan, Nicole
Rajgopal, Nandini
Siegel, Seth
Wang, Charles Z.
Wang, Kerry X.
Yang, Jack
Yao, Ethan Y.
Yin, Andre A.
Yu, Kevin
Zeng, Angela J.
Zhang, Eric

SAN FRANCISCO
RUTH ASAWA SCHOOL OF THE ARTS
Dimov, Roman
Mitrovic, Dimitri A.
Swenson-Heim, Audrey G.

INTERNATIONAL H. S.
Chan, Hannah S.

LICK – WILMERDING H. S.
Lau, Isaac K.
Montagu, Silvana
Puckett, Samantha
Sifry, Melody R.
Story, Christopher R.

LOWELL H. S.
Chan, Victor L.
Grishanina, Tatyana R.
Huang, Sophie
Kirkpatrick, Sierra
Kwock, Samantha
Liu, Shojeh
McIntyre, Marlowe H.
Sun, Eric
Yee, Fontanna L.
Zhao, Janet M.
Zhu, Emily

PROOF SCHOOL
Edholm, Freya

SACRED HEART CATHEDRAL
PREPARATORY
Pan, Katherine

SAN FRANCISCO UNIVERSITY H. S.
Carter, Catherine
McBurnett, Kara
Michael, Christopher S.
Nooney, Robert J.
Ptacek, Gabor
Savage, Princess

ST. IGNATIUS COLLEGE
PREPARATORY SCHOOL
Doo, Cami
Presher, Andrew A.
Ring, Alexander S.
Tanlimco, Chloe L.
Veit, Cooper R.
Wang, Madeline
Young, Joshua Y.

URBAN SCHOOL
Hancock, Hunter G.
Ngin, Zachary W.

SAN GABRIEL
GABRIELINO H. S.
Dang, Jannelle
Liang, Ya Chi
Lung, Christopher H.
So, Hugo M.
Vuong, Benjamin
SAN GABRIEL H. S.
Ting, Britney

SAN JOSE
BASIS INDEPENDENT SILICON VALLEY
Baddam, Nitya R.
Cao, William X.
Chen, Bethany
Chen, Brian
Gowda, Pavan R.
He, Christopher A.
Hou, Kimberly L.
Huang, Jerry
Kannan, Shrivats
Kapoor, Eish
Khandewale, Shreya R.
Kin, Alvin
Krishna, Vinay
Mitra, Rishab
Pavlov, Sergey D.
Sun, Aaron L.
Thekkedath, Anushree M.
Wang, Nikki Y.
Wang, Patrick Z.
Ye, Angela A.
Zhang, Lorne

BELLARMINE COLLEGE PREPARATORY
Arya, Abhinav
Feliciano, Vince Matthew P.
Gade, Neerav
Hadjiioannou, Themistocles
Healzer, William
Hu, Dennis
Joseph, Solomon E.
Lodhavia, Aneesh M.
Ma, Jeffrey J.
Mehendale, Atharva N.
Onsori, Dariush
Oruganti, Maanas H.
Ruiz, Mario J.
Saha, Atul
Si, Phillip
Sung, Kevin K.
Tucker, Quinn H.
Wong, Matthew Raymond
Yang, George

BRANHAM H. S.
Dutta, Kunal
Irish, Jack A.
Kim, Yookyeong
Lenz, Andrew

EVERGREEN VALLEY H. S.
Basava, Hrishika
Chun, Katie Y.
Gunadhi, Kaitlyn K.
Guo, Matthew
Han, Kevin Z.
Joshi, Jwalin N.
Li, Michelle
Lin, Allison X.
Mahammad, Shahela A.
Mani, Anirudh V.
Parekh, Shivani
Qiu, Brian L.
Qu, Larry
Sahasrabudhe, Sanika A.
Subramani, Ananya
Thiagarajan, Thisha J.
Tran, Andrew T.
Wen, Jenny J.

THE HARKER SCHOOL
Arun, Akhil
Banga, Anika
Batra, Praveen
Bhimaraju, Divija A.
Cardosi, Megan J.
Chen, Emily Y.
Chen, Gwyneth S.
Chen, Jerry
Cheng, Kathleen
Chu, Adrian H.
Connors, Peter F.
Douglas, Morgan T.
Dunphy, Amy C.
Gagneja, Shaan
Garg, Swapnil
Grebin, Anastasiya
He, Jacqueline
Hernandez, Adriano
Hsu, Kaitlin
Huang, Charlotte H.
Huang, Julia S.
Huynh, Megan B.
Jeong, Seunghoon
Jin, Amy
Kohli, Sumer
Kumar, Maya S.
Lee, Matthew J.
Li, Linus D.
Lin, Edgar Z.
Lin, Millie J.
Lu, Serena
Mehta, Rahul
Michael, Alexandra E.
Ohana, Jacob S.
Panchanatham, Vignesh K.
Ramachandran, Neelesh K.
Semenza, Andrew M.
Sengupta, Anooshree
Sreekumar, Aashe
Srinivasan, Sahana G.
Tjandrasuwita, Megan
Tran, Eric
Wang, Alexander Z.
Wen, David J.
Yen, Derek J.
Zarkesh, Shaya
Zhong, Patrick

HOMESCHOOL
Chang, Faith L.
Crandall, Emma G.
Guan, Betty P.
Yeo, Catherine H.

KIPP SAN JOSE COLLEGIATE
Doan, Khoa A.
Tran, Aaron C.

LEIGH H. S.
Fang, Patrick H.
Park, Geoffrey G.
Toy, Cameron
Zhang, Emily

LELAND H. S.
Bento, Trinity
Chen, Maxwell H.
Cho, Hannah S.
Chong, William H.
Farkhoor, Rojeen B.
Han, Jun-Hee
Huang, Bryan
Jang, Wonsuk

0 Replies to “Meghan Goyal Assignments”

Lascia un Commento

L'indirizzo email non verrà pubblicato. I campi obbligatori sono contrassegnati *